ACI_ED5229GT_E
ACI ED5229GT-E EDFA Optical Booster

The ACI ED5229GT-E series is a high-power multi-ports EDFA optical booster with gain spectrum bandwidth from 1545 to 1563 nm for HFC network. It is designed for the amplification of CATV 1550 nm single channel or multi-channel wavelengths (ITU wavelength) with WDM for IP (OLT) signal overlay. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310 nm (upstream) & 1490 nm (downstream) with 1550 nm CATV signal in the same fiber.  It is also specially designed with high grade components for operation in the temperature range from -5°C to +65°C which is suitable for both indoor and outdoor cabinet environment
ED5229GT-E Series  EDFA

ED5229GP_64port_small
ACI ED5229GP  EDFA Optical Booster

The ACI ED5229GP series is a high-power multi-ports EDFA optical booster with gain spectrum bandwidth from 1545 to 1563 nm for HFC network. It is designed for the amplification of CATV 1550 nm single channel or multi-channel wavelengths (ITU wavelength) with WDM for IP(OLT) signal overlay. the integrated WDM devices is used for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310 nm (upstream) & 1490 nm (downstream) with 1550 nm CATV signal in the same fiber.  This series of EDFA offers a flexible solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolitan and medium-size cities
ED5229GP Series EDFA

ACION-187D
ACION187D V-ONU  1GHz CATV Optical Receiver

The ACION187D V-ONU is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signals from an optical fiber network into RF signals over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals.  The RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control. The ACION187D is the best choice to be used in combination with a managed Ethernet gateway to deliver FTTH triple play services.
ACION 187D V-ONU

ACI RF Over Glass Solution Diagram

gpon-SOLUTION